East Central Conference
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-23-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
First Day of Practice  3:00PM  Winneconne  TBD  Winneconne High School         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Match  3:00PM  Winneconne  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun 
Lake Breeze Golf Course         
Conference Meet  3:00PM  Winneconne  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun 
Lake Breeze Golf Club         
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Sheboygan Falls  Brillion,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Grafton,
Kewaskum,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Oostburg,
Port Washington,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Two Rivers,
Valders,
Waupun,
West Bend East,
West Bend West 
The Bull Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sheboygan Falls  Kewaskum  The Bull Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sheboygan Falls  West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Valders,
Cedarburg,
Brillion,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
New Holstein,
Oostburg,
Port Washington,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Waupun,
Grafton,
Kewaskum 
The Bull Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Xavier  Winneconne  Ridgeway Country Club         
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Wautoma  Adams-Friendship,
Appleton East,
Appleton North,
Appleton West,
Berlin,
Cambria-Friesland,
Fond du Lac,
Kaukauna,
Lodi,
Menasha,
Neenah,
Nekoosa,
North Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Ripon,
Waupaca,
Westfield - WI,
Wis. Rapids 
Waushara Country Club         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Hamilton 
Washington County Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Seymour  Bay Port,
De Pere,
Kaukauna,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Marinette,
Pulaski,
Sturgeon Bay,
West De Pere,
Winneconne,
Wrightstown 
CRYSTAL SPRINGS GOLF COURSE         
Please send invite fee in advance to Seymour High School.
Invitational  4:00PM  Hartford Union  Kewaskum  Washington County Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Conference Meet  12:00PM  Berlin  Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Mascoutin Golf Course         
Conference Meet  3:30PM  Ripon  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
Invitational  3:30PM  Ripon  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth High School,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Invitational  4:00PM  Sheboygan North  Kewaskum  Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Kewaskum  Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Onalaska,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Brookfield Central,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth High School,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  St. Mary's Springs Academy  Campbellsport  Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  St. Mary's Springs  Horicon,
Cambridge,
Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Cambria-Friesland,
Campbellsport,
Cedar-Grove Belgium 2015-16,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Markesan,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Lourdes Academy,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Columbus,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Oakfield MS/HS 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Conference Meet  3:30PM  Kettle Moraine Lutheran  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Washington County Golf Course         
Match  3:30PM  Kettle Moraine Lutheran  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Washington County Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  4:30AM  Fort Atkinson  Kewaskum  Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Lourdes Academy  Living Word Lutheran,
Menasha,
Oshkosh West,
Clintonville,
Markesan,
Pardeeville,
Randolph,
St. Mary Catholic,
Winneconne,
Reedsville 
Lake Breeze Golf Club         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Campbellsport  Grafton,
Howards Grove,
Kewaskum,
Marquette,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Plymouth High School,
Sheboygan Falls,
St. Mary's Springs Academy 
Auburn Bluffs Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Game  12:00PM  Living Word Lutheran  Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran 
Scenic View Golf Course         
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Invitational  9:15AM  Princeton  Berlin  Lawsonia Golf Course         
Invitational  9:30AM  Princeton  Kewaskum  Lawsonia Golf Course         
Invitational  9:30AM  Green Lake/Princeton  Baraboo,
Berlin,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
Montello,
Mosinee,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
New London,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oshkosh West,
Randolph,
Reedsburg,
Rhinelander,
Ripon,
St. Mary's Springs,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodlands course
Invitational  9:30AM  Green Lake/Princeton  Baraboo,
Berlin,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
Montello,
Mosinee,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
New London,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oshkosh West,
Randolph,
Reedsburg,
Rhinelander,
Ripon,
Saint Mary Springs,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodlands course
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Manitowoc Lincoln  Port Washington,
Appleton North,
Oshkosh North,
Neenah,
Appleton East,
Oshkosh West,
Pulaski,
De Pere,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Plymouth High School,
Sheboygan South,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Sheboygan North 
Fox Hills Resort         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Freedom  Denmark,
Little Chute, WI,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Waupaca,
Winneconne,
Wrightstown,
Xavier 
Freedom High School         
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Oostburg,
Plymouth High School,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
West Bend East,
West Bend West 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Hartford Union,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oostburg,
Plymouth High School,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Kewaskum 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Hartford Union,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oostburg,
Plymouth High School,
Random Lake 2015-16,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Hartford Union,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oostburg,
Plymouth High School,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Kewaskum 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  2:30PM  Stevens Point (SPASH)  Wausau East,
Wausau West,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
DC Everest,
Madison Memorial,
Verona,
Abundant Life Christian,
Campbellsport,
Chilton,
Merrill 
Stevens Point Country Club         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Berlin  Appleton East,
Beaver Dam,
Denmark,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lourdes,
Markesan,
Montello,
Ozaukee,
Princeton,
Ripon,
Waupaca 
Mascoutin Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Manitowoc Lincoln  De Pere,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Plymouth High School,
Sheboygan South,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Sheboygan North,
Bay Port 
Branch River Country Club         
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Match  12:00PM  Kewaskum  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Hon E-Kor Golf Course         
Mini Tourney  12:00PM  Campbellsport  Berlin,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Auburn Bluffs Golf Course         
Conference Meet  12:00PM  Campbellsport  Berlin,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Auburn Bluffs Golf Course         
Varsity will start at Auburn Bluffs at 12
Match  3:00PM  Kewaskum  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Hon E-Kor Golf Course         
Conference Meet  3:00PM  Kewaskum  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Hon E-Kor Golf Course         
JV will start at Hon E-Kor at 12.
Friday, May 10, 2019
Conference Meet  3:00PM  Plymouth High School  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Mini Tourney  3:00PM  Plymouth High School  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Columbus  Fort Atkinson,
Horicon,
La Crosse Central,
Lodi,
Markesan,
Waupun 
Columbus Country Club         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger,
Brodhead,
Burlington Area School District,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner High School,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Big Foot High School         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  North Fond du Lac  Hartford Union,
Horicon,
Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Lomira,
Mayville,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Lourdes Academy,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Stockbridge,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Columbus,
Oakfield MS/HS 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
2019 North Fondy Invite 2 Person 18 hole Scramble $35 per player entry fee paid to Whispering Springs Registration to begin at 8:30 and a shotgun event start at 10:00.
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Conference Meet  8:00AM  Waupun  Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Winneconne 
Rock River Country Club         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Quad  1:30PM  Kettle Moraine Lutheran  Shoreland Lutheran,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Hidden Glen Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regional  9:00AM  Kewaskum  Brown Deer,
Grafton,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Lomira,
Luther Prep,
Mayville,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee 
Kettle Hills Golf Course         
Regional  9:00AM  Kewaskum  University School of Milwaukee,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Mayville,
Luther Prep,
Lomira,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Brown Deer,
Grafton,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 
Kettle Hills Golf Course         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Regional  TBD  TBD  Plymouth High School           
Regional  9:00AM  Berlin  Fox Valley Lutheran,
Little Chute, WI,
New London,
Omro,
Ripon,
Waupaca,
Wautoma,
Winneconne,
Xavier 
Mascoutin Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectional  TBD    Kettle Moraine Lutheran           
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Ashwaubenon,
Beaver Dam,
De Pere,
Fond du Lac,
Hamilton,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Plymouth High School,
Slinger,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
West De Pere 
Washington County Golf Course         
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Waupun  Meadow View Country Club         
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Brookfield Academy,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Dominican,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Lomira,
Martin Luther,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oostburg,
Saint Thomas More,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shorewood,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Waupun,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Lake Country Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Dominican,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Shoreland Lutheran,
University School of Milwaukee,
Catholic Memorial,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shorewood,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Brookfield Academy,
Waupun,
Kewaskum,
Oostburg 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Lake Country Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Dominican,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Shoreland Lutheran,
University School of Milwaukee,
Catholic Memorial,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shorewood,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Brookfield Academy,
Waupun,
Kewaskum,
Oostburg 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Kewaskum  Meadowbrook Country Club