Plymouth High School
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 03-24-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Dual  6:30PM  Sheboygan Falls  Plymouth High School
PHS Gymnasium
 
       
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Kimberly,
Appleton North,
Sun Prairie,
Ashwaubenon,
Berlin,
Dodgeland,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Freedom,
Kewaunee,
Oakfield,
Sturgeon Bay,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Grafton,
Princeton,
Merrill 
Kimberly High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Match  6:30PM  Campbellsport  Plymouth High School
PHS Gymnasium
 
       
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Adams/Friendship,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Viroqua,
Hudson,
Marshfield,
Appleton West,
Spencer,
Kimberly,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Edgar,
Wisconsin Dells,
Boyceville,
Cumberland,
Freedom,
Lomira,
Mineral Point,
New Lisbon,
Prairie du Chien,
Wautoma,
Whitnall,
Reedsburg,
Kewaskum,
Iowa-Grant,
Portage 
Wisconsin Dells Center-The Bubble         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Match  6:30PM  Away vs. Ripon  Ripon High School         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Invitational  7:30AM  Away vs. Oostburg,
Living Word Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Milwaukee Marshall,
Brown Deer,
Florence,
Hustisford,
Laconia,
Milwaukee Bradley Technical,
New Holstein,
Sheboygan North,
Princeton,
Ronald Reagan,
Xavier 
Oostburg High School         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Match  6:30PM  Berlin  Plymouth High School
PHS Gymnasium
 
       
Parents Night
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Wrightstown,
Reedsville,
Brillion,
Chilton,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Wrightstown High School         
Weigh ins at 4:00
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Match  6:30PM  Away vs. Kewaskum  Kewaskum High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  9:15AM  Appleton East,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Menasha,
Milwaukee Bradley Technical,
Sheboygan North,
South Milwaukee,
Waukesha South 
Plymouth High School
PHS Gymnasium
 
       
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Match  6:30PM  Away vs. Waupun  Waupun High School         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Match  6:30PM  Winneconne  Plymouth High School
PHS Gymnasium
 
       
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Fort Atkinson,
Kenosha Tremper,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Pewaukee,
Waterford,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Sun Prairie,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Janesville Craig,
Lomira,
Prairie du Chien,
Kewaskum 
Fort Atkinson High School         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
Conference Meet  TBD  Away vs. Berlin  Berlin High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kewaskum,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Berlin High School         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Regional  TBD  Away vs. TBD           
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Sectional  TBD  Away vs. TBD           
Sectional  10:00AM  Away vs. Hartford Union,
Beaver Dam,
Cedarburg,
Fond du Lac,
Germantown,
Homestead,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Neenah,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Sheboygan North,
Sheboygan South,
Slinger,
West Bend East,
West Bend West 
Hartford Union High School