logo Kewaskum Kewaskum
Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 10-20-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Slinger  Slinger High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Winneconne  Winneconne High School         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Adams/Friendship  Wisconsin Dells Center-The Bubble         
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Port Washington  Port Washington High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Berlin  Kewaskum High School
KHS Rm. 4814 Field House
 
       
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Fond du Lac  Fond du Lac High School         
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Fond du Lac  Fond du Lac High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Lomira  Lomira High School         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Ripon  Ripon High School         
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Whitewater  UW Whitewater         
Mid-States Classic
Saturday, Dec 29, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Whitewater  UW Whitewater         
Mid-States Classic
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Plymouth High School  Kewaskum High School
KHS Rm. 4814 Field House
 
       
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 8:30AM  Away vs. Port Washington  Port Washington High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Campbellsport  Campbellsport High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 8:30AM  Away vs. Sheboygan Falls  Sheboygan Falls High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:15AM  Away vs. River Valley  River Valley High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Fort Atkinson  Fort Atkinson High School         
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Homestead  Homestead High School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Ashwaubenon  Kewaskum High School
KHS Rm. 4814 Field House
 
       
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Waupun  Kewaskum High School
KHS Rm. 4814 Field House
 
       
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:30AM  Arrowhead,
Berlin,
Brookfield East,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Cedarburg,
Chilton,
Columbus,
Fond du Lac,
Grafton,
Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Horicon,
Howards Grove,
Hustisford,
Kaukauna,
Kiel,
Living Word Lutheran,
Mayville,
New Holstein,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Saint Francis,
Saint Lawrence Seminary,
Sheboygan Falls,
St. Francis,
Saint John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Waupun,
West Bend East,
West Bend West 
Kewaskum High School
KHS Rm. 4814 Field House
 
       
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Plymouth High School,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Winneconne 
Berlin High School