Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amMen's Basketball: Open Gym
7:45am- 12:15pmFB Practice
Practice FB E, Practice FB W location
8:30am- 4:00pmTransportation

International Students - trip to O'Hare

International Students - trip to O'Hare

10:00am- 12:15pmCheer Practice
Gym P 1201 location
12:30pm- 2:00pmEchoes Rehearsal
PAC-Choir Room 1414 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmFrosh Orientation Day
Cafeteria 1210, Gym, Misc Classrooms, PAC-Auditorium 1430, PAC-Lobby location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf G Practice
5:00pm- 7:30pmJr. Chg. FB
Practice FB E location

Practice

Practice

6:15pm- 8:30pmSoph & Sr/All Parent Orientation
Cafeteria 1210, Gym, Misc Classrooms, PAC-Auditorium 1430, PAC-Lobby location
Thursday, August 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30amGolf: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arrowhead, Cedarburg, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Franklin Elementary, Germantown, Hamilton, Hartford Union, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Kewaskum, Menomonee Falls, Mukwonago, New Berlin Eisenhower, Nicolet, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oconomowoc, Pewaukee, Sheboygan North, Slinger, Waukesha South, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay
7:45am- 12:15pmFB Practice
Practice FB E, Practice FB W location
10:00am- 12:15pmCheer Practice
Gym P 1201 location
11:30amYearbook Pictures-Team
Field FB/Track location

Football

Football

12:30pm- 2:00pmEchoes Rehearsal
PAC-Choir Room 1414 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSocB Practice
Practice Soc N, Practice Soc S location

Captains` Practice

Captains` Practice

5:00pm- 7:30pmJr. Chg. FB
Practice FB E location

Practice

Practice

Friday, August 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amMen's Basketball: Open Gym
10:00amFootball: Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeside Lutheran, Milwaukee Lutheran, Shoreland Lutheran
Saturday, August 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amKettle Klomp
Cross Country Course location
10:00amFootball: JV Scrimmagevs. Lakeside Lutheran, Milwaukee Lutheran, Shoreland Lutheran
 @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Field FB/Track
location
Sunday, August 18, 2019
Monday, August 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
CLASSES BEGIN

(school pictures)

(school pictures)

5:30am- 7:00amMen's Basketball: Open Gym
2:50pm- 3:30pmEchoes Rehearsal
PAC-Choir Room 1414 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmSocB Practice
Practice Soc N, Practice Soc S location
3:00pm- 6:00pmVB Practice
Gym location

Tryouts - Juniors, Seniors and Returning Varsity

Tryouts - Juniors, Seniors and Returning Varsity

3:10pm- 5:40pmFB Practice
Practice FB E, Practice FB W location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCC Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf G Practice
5:00pm- 7:00pmJr. Chg. FB
Practice FB E location

Practice

Practice

5:00pm- 8:00pmVB Practice
Gym location

Tryouts - Freshmen and Sophomores

Tryouts - Freshmen and Sophomores

Tuesday, August 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arrowhead, Bay Port, Brookfield Central, Cedarburg, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Franklin Elementary, Hartford Union, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Menomonee Falls, Middleton, Nicolet, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oconomowoc, Onalaska, Sheboygan North, Waukesha South, Waunakee, Whitefish Bay
 @ Wanaki Golf Course location
3:00pm- 5:30pmSocB Practice
Practice Soc N, Practice Soc S location
3:00pm- 6:00pmVB Practice
Gym location

Tryouts - Juniors, Seniors and Returning Varsity

Tryouts - Juniors, Seniors and Returning Varsity

3:10pm- 5:40pmFB Practice
Practice FB E, Practice FB W location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCC Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmCheer Practice
Field FB/Track, PAC-Lobby location
5:00pm- 7:00pmJr. Chg. FB
Practice FB E location

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 8:30pmVB Practice
Gym location

Tryouts - Freshmen and Sophomores

Tryouts - Freshmen and Sophomores