Winneconne

Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmVEX TOURNAMENT

7:00am- 8:00pmVEX TOURNAMENT

8:30am- 12:30pmWHS Cheer

10:00amWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Watertown High School location

Weigh ins at 8:30 a.m.

Weigh ins at 8:30 a.m.
12:00pm- 10:00pmJuBriCoSa Fall Academy - Elf

High School - Auditorium/Theater more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJuBriCoSa Fall Academy - Elf

Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:00amHoops open gym

Middle School - Gym location
11:00am- 3:00pmpractice

3:00pm- 7:00pmWHS Cheer

4:30pm- 6:00pmGrade 5 Fastbreak Practice (Volp)

Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
4:30pm- 6:00pmGrade 6 Fastbreak Club Practice (Aberle)

6:00pm- 7:30pm4th Grade Basketball Practice

Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls basketball Practice

Middle School - Gym location
Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmStaci Johnson

3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice

Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFrosh Boys Basketball

3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boy's Basketball

3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice

Middle School - Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Fastbreak Club Practice (Riley)

Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Hoops Club Practice (Meyer)

Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 5 Hoops Club (Kaiser)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Markesan
 @  Markesan High School location
6:00pm- 7:30pmUnited Soccer 11U

Elementary School - Small Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmWCSD Board Meeting

High School - Auditorium/Theater location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 4 Fastbreak Boys Practice (Kresal)

7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 6 Hoops Club Practice (Braman)

Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Markesan
 @  Markesan High School location
8:00pm- 10:30pmUW-OSHKOSH CHEER TEAM

Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmStaci Johnson

3:00pm- 5:30pmVEX IQ PRACTICE

3:00pm- 6:00pmVEX VRC PRACTICE

3:15pm- 4:30pmTroop 2400 Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls basketball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Musical Rehearsals

High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice

Middle School - Wrestling Room location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

vs. Berlin  @  Winneconne Middle School
Gym locationFS

"B" team will play first followed by "A" team

"B" team will play first followed by "A" team
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin
 @  Berlin Middle School location

"B" team will play first followed by "A" team

"B" team will play first followed by "A" team
4:00pm- 5:30pmWHS Cheer

4:00pm- 6:00pmWHS Cheer

Elementary School - Small Gym location
4:40pm- 5:20pmTeam Weight Room Use

5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 4 Hoops Club Practice (Youngbauer)

Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menasha
 @  Menasha High School Fieldhouse location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menasha
 @  Menasha High School Fieldhouse location
6:15pm- 8:00pmSpecial Olympics practice

Elementary School - Small Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 7 Hoops Club Practice (Solsaa)

7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 8 Hoops Club Practice (Erickson)

Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menasha
 @  Menasha High School Fieldhouse location
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amHigh School Football

11:30am- 3:00pmAutism team

2:00pm- 3:00pmStaci Johnson

3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice

Middle School - Gym location
3:15pm- 6:00pmVARSITY BOYS AND GIRLS BBALL

3:30pm- 5:30pmFrosh Boys Basketball

3:30pm- 4:45pmGirls basketball Practice

3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice

Middle School - Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:00pmWHS Cheer

Elementary School - Small Gym location
4:45pm- 6:00pmHS Boy's Basketball

5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Hoops Club Practice (Meyer)

5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 8 Hoops Club Practice (Erickson)

Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
5:30pm- 8:30pmpractice

6:30pm- 8:00pmGrade 5 Fastbreak Practice (Volp)

 

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 6 Hoops Club Practice (Braman)

Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:00amStaci Johnson

10:40am- 12:30pmm.s./h.s. band

High School - Auditorium/Theater location
11:00am- 1:00pmMathletics

2:00pm- 3:00pmStaci Johnson

3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice

Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls basketball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Musical Rehearsals

High School - Auditorium/Theater location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

 

(Date, Time Changed from 12-13-18)

vs. Ripon  @  Winneconne Middle School
Gym locationFS

"B" team will play first followed by "A" team

"B" team will play first followed by "A" team
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time Changed from 12-13-18)

vs. Ripon
 @  Ripon Middle School location

"B" team will play first followed by "A" team

"B" team will play first followed by "A" team
4:00pm- 6:00pmWHS Cheer

Elementary School - Small Gym location
4:30pm- 5:30pmFriends of WMPA

5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Fastbreak Club Practice (Riley)

5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 4 Hoops Club Practice (Youngbauer)

Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kewaskum  @  Kewaskum Middle School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kewaskum  @  Kewaskum High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmEssential Oil 101 Class

6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Kewaskum  @  Winneconne High School
Gym locationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 4 Fastbreak Boys Practice (Kresal)

7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 5 Hoops Club (Kaiser)

7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 7 Hoops Club Practice (Solsaa)

Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kewaskum  @  Kewaskum High School
Friday, December 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amHigh School Football

8:15am- 9:45pmCESA 6 ACCESS testing

10:00am- 11:00amStaci Johnson

10:40am- 12:30pmm.s./h.s. band

High School - Auditorium/Theater location
1:30pm- 3:00pmCESA 6 ACCESS testing

2:00pm- 3:00pmStaci Johnson

3:15pm- 4:30pmMS Wrestling Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmFrosh Boys Basketball

3:30pm- 5:00pmHoops Club 6th Grade

Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boy's Basketball

3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice

Middle School - Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWHS Cheer

Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:30pm- 10:00pmFOL/StuCo JBB taping/chairs

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Ripon  @  Winneconne MS Gym
Gym locationFS

WINNECONNE JV2 GIRLS WILL NOT HAVE TEAM DUE TO LOW NUMBERS

WINNECONNE JV2 GIRLS WILL NOT HAVE TEAM DUE TO LOW NUMBERS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Ripon  @  Winneconne High School
Gym locationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmMENS OPEN GYM

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Ripon  @  Winneconne High School
Gym locationFS
9:00pm- 11:55pmJingle Bell Bash