Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amHigh School Football
6:30am- 7:15amJV Girls Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmWHS Cheer Photos
Large Gymlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmWHS Cheer
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Campbellsport
 @ Campbellsport Middle-High School-Gym B location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Campbellsport
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Campbellsport  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmMENS OPEN GYM
Large Gymlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Campbellsport
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmFastbreak Club games
8:00am- 5:00pmHS Musical Choreography/Dance Camp
HS Auditorium location
9:15amWrestling: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Baraboo, Beaver Dam, Cambria-Friesland, DeForest, Horicon, Lodi, Mauston, Oshkosh West, Poynette, Reedsburg, Ripon, Sauk Prairie, Waunakee, Waupun, Westfield - WI, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin Rapids
 @ Sauk Prairie High School location
9:30amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chilton High School, Crivitz, Elcho, Manawa, Montello, Oconto, Stratford, Sturgeon Bay, Tri-County
 @ Manawa High School location

This event is run by the Manawa Athletic Booster Club. Please make all checks payable to the Manawa athletic Booster Club.

This event is run by the Manawa Athletic Booster Club. Please make all checks payable to the Manawa athletic Booster Club.

12:30pm- 4:30pmBuelow Friend Activities
Winneconne High School LGL location
1:00pm- 2:30pmVARSITY BOYS BBALL
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade Boys Basketball practice (Aberle)
Middle School - Gym location
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amSoccer Open Gym
9:00am- 11:00amSoftball Open Gym
Middle School - Gym location
11:00am- 12:00pmHoops open gym
Middle School - Gym location
11:00am- 3:00pmpractice
Large Gymlocation
11:00am- 2:00pmWI Flight Elite
3:00pm- 7:00pmWHS Cheer
4:30pm- 6:00pmGrade 5 Fastbreak Practice (Volp)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmGrade 6 Fastbreak Club Practice (Aberle)
Large Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Large Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmVEX Robotics
Cafeterialocation
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmSafety Committee
Board Roomlocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmVEX VRC PRACTICE
Commonslocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFrosh Boys Basketball
Large Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Musical Rehearsals
HS Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boy's Basketball
3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmGirls basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Fastbreak Club Practice (Riley)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Hoops Club Practice (Meyer)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 5 Hoops Club (Kaiser)
6:00pm- 7:30pmUnited Soccer 11U
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 4 Fastbreak Boys Practice (Kresal)
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 6 Hoops Club Practice (Braman)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
8:00pm- 10:30pmUW-OSHKOSH CHEER TEAM
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amLifting
8:45am- 9:45amSpecial occasion speech
HS Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVEX IQ PRACTICE
Cafeterialocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmVEX VRC PRACTICE
3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:15pm- 4:30pmTroop 2400 Girl Scout Meeting
3:30pm- 5:30pmFrosh Boys Basketball
Large Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Musical Rehearsals
HS Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boy's Basketball
3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmLifting
4:00pm- 6:00pmWHS Cheer
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
4:40pm- 5:20pmTeam Weight Room Use
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 4 Hoops Club Practice (Youngbauer)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran
 @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran location
5:45pm- 8:30pmYouth wrestling club practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
6:15pm- 8:00pmSpecial Olympics practice
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Fast Break Practice (Peters)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 8 Fast Break Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran
 @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran location
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 7:15amBaseball open gyms
Middle School - Gym location
6:00am- 7:00amHigh School Football
8:45am- 9:45amSpecial occasion speech
HS Auditorium location
2:30pm- 3:15pmCLASS MEETING
3:00pm- 5:30pmVEX VRC PRACTICE
Commonslocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:15pm- 6:00pmVARSITY BOYS AND GIRLS BBALL
3:25pm- 4:30pmPre-ACT Data Mtg
Winneconne High School LGL location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFrosh Boys Basketball
Large Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmHS Boy's Basketball
3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 4:45pmWellness Team meeting
Board Roomlocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmWHS Cheer
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
4:45pm- 6:20pmGirls basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Hoops Club Practice (Meyer)
5:30pm- 8:30pmpractice
Large Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer Development 11U
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGrade 5 Fastbreak Practice (Volp)
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 6 Hoops Club Practice (Braman)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
7:30pm- 8:30pm4th grade open gym
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amLifting
8:45am- 9:45amSpecial occasion speech
HS Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmGirl Scout Troop 2279
Cafeterialocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:15pm- 5:30pmpractice
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Musical Rehearsals
HS Auditorium location
3:30pm- 4:30pmLifting
4:00pm- 6:00pmWHS Cheer
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
5:00pm- 6:00pmJV Girls Basketball
Commonslocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Fastbreak Club Practice (Riley)
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 4 Hoops Club Practice (Youngbauer)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin
 @ Berlin High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  4:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Berlin
 @ Berlin High Schoollocation
5:45pm- 8:30pmYouth wrestling club practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Berlin  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Fast Break Practice (Peters)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 4 Fastbreak Boys Practice (Kresal)
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin
 @ Berlin High Schoollocation
7:15pm- 8:30pmGrade 8 Fastbreak (Riley)