Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amHigh School Football
6:30am- 7:15amJV Girls Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
8:00am- 12:00pm7th Grade Team
12:00pm- 8:00pmVEX Team Meeting
Cafeterialocation
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
1:00pm- 3:00pmWHS Cheer
3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWHS Cheer
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Plymouth High School  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Plymouth High School  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plymouth High School
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmMENS OPEN GYM
Large Gymlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Plymouth High School  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS

Cheer Team Performance @ Halftime.

Cheer Team Performance @ Halftime.

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmHigh School Musical Rehearsals
HS Auditorium, WCAC Scene Shoplocation
9:00am- 11:00amSoccer
Large Gymlocation
10:00amWrestling: Boys JV GameBurlington Area School District, Wisconsin Lutheran, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Baraboo, Franklin, Beaver Dam, Menomonie, Baldwin-Woodville Area School District, Hartford Union, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Oconomowoc, Ellsworth Community, Milton, Rice Lake, Racine Case, Stevens Point (SPASH), Hudson, Catholic Central, Marshfield, Appleton West, Elkhorn, Union Grove, Waterford, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Holmen, Sparta, Tomah, Appleton North, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Neenah, Oshkosh West, Antigo, DC Everest, Mosinee, Slinger, Hayward Community Schools, Lodi, Germantown, Pewaukee, La Crosse Central, Sauk Prairie, Stoughton, Barron Area Schools, Waukesha West, Edgar, Wauwatosa East, Wisconsin Dells, Ashwaubenon, Clintonville, Cuba City, Illinois Lutheran vs. Wausau West
 @ Wausau West High School location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Auburndale, Logan, Marathon, Tomah, Waupaca, Wausau East
 @ Wausau East High School location
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amSoccer Open Gym
9:00am- 11:00amSoftball Open Gym
Middle School - Gym location
11:00am- 12:00pmHoops open gym
11:00am- 3:00pmpractice
Large Gymlocation
3:00pm- 7:00pmWHS Cheer
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade Fast Break Practice (Peters)
Large Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:45pm7th Grade Fast Break Practice (Peters)
Large Gymlocation
4:45pm- 6:00pm6th Grade Boys Basketball practice (Aberle)
Large Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pm4th Grade Basketball Practice
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmGS Meeting #2579
Cafeterialocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFrosh Boys Basketball
Large Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Musical Rehearsals
HS Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boy's Basketball
3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmGirls basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Fastbreak Club Practice (Riley)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Hoops Club Practice (Meyer)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 5 Hoops Club (Kaiser)
6:00pm- 7:30pmUnited Soccer 11U
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
6:15pm- 8:15pmVolleball
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 4 Fastbreak Boys Practice (Kresal)
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 6 Hoops Club Practice (Braman)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:15amSoftball Open Gym
Middle School - Gym location
6:00am- 7:00amLifting
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVEX IQ PRACTICE
Cafeterialocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmVEX VRC PRACTICE
3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Musical Rehearsals
HS Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmLifting
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-31-19)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High School location

"A" team will play first followed by "B" team

"A" team will play first followed by "B" team

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-31-19)

vs. Waupaca  @  Winneconne Middle School
GymlocationFS

"A" team will play first followed by "B" team

"A" team will play first followed by "B" team

4:00pm- 6:00pmWHS Cheer
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
4:40pm- 5:20pmTeam Weight Room Use
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 4 Hoops Club Practice (Youngbauer)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. New London
 @ New London High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kewaskum  @  Winneconne Middle School
GymlocationFS

WINNECONNE JV2 GIRLS WILL NOT HAVE TEAM DUE TO LOW NUMBERS

WINNECONNE JV2 GIRLS WILL NOT HAVE TEAM DUE TO LOW NUMBERS

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Kewaskum  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. New London
 @ New London High School location
5:45pm- 8:30pmYouth wrestling club practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
6:15pm- 8:00pmSpecial Olympics practice
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Fast Break Practice (Peters)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. New London
 @ New London High School location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 8 Fast Break Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Kewaskum  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 7:15amBaseball open gyms
Middle School - Gym location
6:00am- 7:00amHigh School Football
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmMS School Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:15pm- 6:00pmVARSITY BOYS AND GIRLS BBALL
3:30pm- 5:30pmFrosh Boys Basketball
Large Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmHS Boy's Basketball
3:30pm- 5:45pmHS Wrestling Practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:00pmWHS Cheer
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
4:45pm- 6:20pmGirls basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Hoops Club Practice (Meyer)
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 5 Hoops Club (Kaiser)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmpractice
Large Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmRural Winnebago Girl Scout Dance Planning Meetings
Commonslocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer Development 11U
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGrade 5 Fastbreak Practice (Volp)
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 6 Hoops Club Practice (Braman)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amLifting
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
12:55pm- 1:45pmTheater Production Class
HS Auditorium location
2:45pm- 3:15pmStudent Council Meeting
3:00pm- 5:30pmVEX practice
Cafeterialocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Musical Rehearsals
HS Auditorium location
3:30pm- 4:30pmLifting
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ripon
 @ Ripon Middle School location

"A" team will play first followed by "B" team

"A" team will play first followed by "B" team

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Ripon  @  Winneconne Middle School
GymlocationFS

"A" team will play first followed by "B" team

"A" team will play first followed by "B" team

4:00pm- 6:00pmWHS Cheer
Winneconne Elementary School Small Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 3 Fastbreak Club Practice (Riley)
5:30pm- 7:00pmGrade 4 Hoops Club Practice (Youngbauer)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Ripon  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Ripon  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS
5:45pm- 8:30pmYouth wrestling club practice
Winneconne MS Wrestling Room location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ripon
 @ Ripon High School location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGrade 4 Fastbreak Boys Practice (Kresal)
7:15pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Fast Break Practice (Peters)
1/2 Middle School Gym location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Ripon  @  Winneconne High School
GymlocationFS
7:15pm- 8:30pmGrade 8 Fastbreak (Riley)