Winneconne

Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00am- 3:30pmTumbling unit Elementary School
8:20am- 10:00amLibrary Author Visit
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:00pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Football Practice
3:10pm- 6:00pmGirl Scout Troop 2279
3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade Girls Hoops Club (Stam)
Elementary School - Small Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:30pmHigh School Play Rehearsal
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Winneconne HS Cardio Room, Fitness Center, Winneconne HS Weight Roomlocation
4:00pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Campbellsport, Horicon, Howards Grove, Kewaskum, Manitowoc Lutheran, Mayville, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Random Lake, Sheboygan Falls
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Campbellsport, Horicon, Kewaskum, Manitowoc Lutheran, Mayville, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Random Lake, Sheboygan Falls
4:00pmCross Country: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Campbellsport, Horicon, Howards Grove, Kewaskum, Manitowoc Lutheran, Mayville, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Random Lake, Sheboygan Falls
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ripon
 @ Ingalls Field location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Ripon
 @ Ingalls Field location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ripon
 @ Ripon Middle School location

"B" team First followed by "A" team.

"B" team First followed by "A" team.

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Ripon  @  Winneconne Middle School
GymlocationFS

"B" team First followed by "A" team.

"B" team First followed by "A" team.

4:30pmFootball: JV2 Gamevs. Plymouth High School  @  Winneconne High School

5:00pm- 6:00pmTumbling unit Elementary School
5:15pm- 6:15pmGridiron Club - Youth Cheer
Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm8th Grade Hoops Girls (Gumness)
5:30pm- 7:30pmGrid Iron Club practices
5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plymouth High School  @  Plymouth High School
PHS GymnasiumlocationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plymouth High School  @  Plymouth High School
PHS GymnasiumlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:00pmKevin Meyer - Practice - 920 379 8865
6:15pm- 7:45pmGridiron Club - Youth Cheer
Elementary School - Small Gym location
6:45pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plymouth High School  @  Plymouth High School
PHS GymnasiumlocationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Girls Hoops (Braman)
7:00pm- 11:30pmTumbling unit Elementary School
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00am- 4:30pmTumbling unit Elementary School
6:00am- 7:15amHigh School Football
8:00am- 12:00pmYearbook Group Pictures
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
2:45pm- 3:15pm8th Grade PAW
Middle School - Gym location
2:45pm- 3:15pm8th Grade PAW
3:00pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Football Practice
3:45pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
Elementary School - Small Gym location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Lourdes Academy  @  Winneconne High School
4:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice
6:00pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plymouth High School  @  Plymouth High School
7:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball
Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmOctober Debate Tournament
9:00am- 10:30amHS Boys BBALL OPEN GYM
1:00pm- 3:00pmWater Cities State League Game
High School - Varsity Soccer Field location
2:00pm- 11:00pmEurope Trip Fundraiser dinner
5:00pm- 9:00pmEurope Benefit Dinner
5:00pm- 9:00pmEurope Benefit Dinner
Middle School - Gym location
Sunday, October 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 6:00pmWCSC U13/U18 Girls Soccer
4:15pm- 5:45pmfootball
MS Mezzanine location
4:30pm- 6:30pmWI Flight Elite
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Boys Fastbreak(R.Ryf)
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amHigh School Football
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:00pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Football Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:30pmHigh School Play Rehearsal
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Winneconne HS Cardio Room, Fitness Center, Winneconne HS Weight Roomlocation
3:45pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
Elementary School - Small Gym location
4:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice
4:30pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Plymouth High School  @  Winneconne High School
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Fastbreak Boys (Arpke)
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Hoops Girls (Kaiser)
Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Girls Hoops (Youngbauer)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmGrid Iron Club practices
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Team Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Girls Hoops (Braman)
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmWHS Blood Drive
7:00am- 4:00pmWHS Blood Drive
D108location
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:00pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Football Practice
3:00pm- 5:30pmVEX practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmVEX Robotics - Weekly Practices
3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade Girls Hoops Club (Stam)
Elementary School - Small Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHigh School Play Rehearsal
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Plymouth High School  @  Winneconne High School
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Plymouth High School  @  Winneconne High School
JV Soccer FieldlocationFS
4:15pmCross Country: MS Conference Meetvs. Ripon
 @ Barlow Park location
4:30pmFootball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lomira
 @ Lomira High School location
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade Girls Hoops (Rogers)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm8th Grade Hoops Girls (Gumness)
5:30pm- 7:30pmGrid Iron Club practices
5:45pmFootball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lomira
 @ Lomira High School location
6:00pm- 7:30pmNozar-Baseball
Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
6:00pmVolleyball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pacelli Catholic
 @ Pacelli High School location
7:30pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pacelli Catholic
 @ Pacelli High School location
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amHigh School Football
6:00am- 12:30pmMS PICTURE RETAKE DAY
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:00pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Football Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmGirl Scout Troop 2375 Monthly Meeting
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Winneconne HS Cardio Room, Fitness Center, Winneconne HS Weight Roomlocation
3:45pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
Elementary School - Small Gym location
4:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice
5:00pm- 8:00pmWolves Freco practice
MS Mezzanine location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Fastbreak Boys (Arpke)
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Boys Fastbreak(R.Ryf)
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Girls Hoops (Youngbauer)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmVarsity Volleyball Team Dinner