Winneconne

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheer: High School First Day of Practicevs. TBD
TBDPowerlifting: High School First Day of Practicevs. TBD
6:00am- 11:55pmGymnastics Unit
Elementary School - Small Gym location
6:00am- 7:15amHigh School Football
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:15pm7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys BBALL OPEN GYM
3:30pm- 4:30pmWHS Winter Cheer Meeting
High School - Large Group Lecture location
3:45pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
6:30pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmIt Was a Dark and Stormy Night - High School Play
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amBiddy Ball
Middle School - Gym location
8:00am- 2:00pmVEX practice
10:00am- 11:30amHS Boys BBALL OPEN GYM
12:00pm- 6:00pmHS BOYS BBALL TEAM BONDING
7:00pm- 9:00pmIt Was a Dark and Stormy Night - High School Play
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amHigh School Football
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
2:45pm- 3:15pmParty at the PAC info session
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:15pm7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys BBALL OPEN GYM
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
High School - Cardio Room, High School - Fitness Center, High School - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
3:45pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:00pm- 7:30pmForensics Family Night
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Fastbreak Boys (Arpke)
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Hoops Girls (Kaiser)
Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Girls Hoops (Youngbauer)
Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Team Practice
6:30pm- 8:30pmSCHOOL BOARD MEETING
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Girls Hoops (Braman)
7:30pm- 9:00pm6th grade Fastbreak Club practice
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVEX practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmVEX Robotics - Weekly Practices
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Stam
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Omro
 @ Omro High School location

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Omro  @  Winneconne Middle School
Gym locationFS

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade Boys Fastbreak (Riley)
Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade Girls Hoops (Rogers)
Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
5:30pm- 7:00pm8th Grade Hoops Girls (Gumness)
6:30pm- 7:30pmHS BOYS PARENT MEETING
High School - Large Group Lecture location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSpanish Honor Society Induction Ceremony
High School - Auditorium/Theater, High School - Commonslocation
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amBaseball open gyms
Middle School - Gym location
6:00am- 7:15amHigh School Football
7:00am- 4:00pmMusic Dept Set-up/Rehearsals
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:15pm7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS BASKETBALL
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
High School - Cardio Room, High School - Fitness Center, High School - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
3:40pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
3:45pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmWolves Freco practice
MS Mezzanine location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Fastbreak Boys (Arpke)
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Boys Fastbreak(R.Ryf)
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Girls Hoops (Youngbauer)
Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCross Country
6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball
6:30pm- 7:30pmHS BOYS PARENT MEETING
High School - Large Group Lecture location
6:30pm- 7:15pmKevin Meyer 920-379-8865 - practice
Elementary School - Small Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmImPact Volleyball
Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmMusic Dept Set-up/Rehearsals
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:00pm- 10:00pmSchool Board Round Tables
3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade Girls Hoops Club (Stam)
Elementary School - Small Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:00pmHS Boys BBALL OPEN GYM
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
High School - Cardio Room, High School - Fitness Center, High School - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin
 @ Berlin Middle School location

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Berlin  @  Winneconne Middle School
Gym locationFS

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade Boys Fastbreak (Riley)  

(Cancelled)

Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm8th Grade Hoops Girls (Gumness)
Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Conversations Meeting
6:30pm- 8:30pmJazz Concert - Grades 6-12
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
7:00pm- 8:30pm4th Grade Hoops Girls (Kaiser)
Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Girls Hoops (Braman)