Winneconne

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheer: High School First Day of Practicevs. TBD
TBDPowerlifting: High School First Day of Practicevs. TBD
6:00am- 11:55pmGymnastics Unit
Elementary School - Small Gym location
6:00am- 7:15amHigh School Football
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:15pm7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:45pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
6:30pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmIt Was a Dark and Stormy Night - High School Play
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amBiddy Ball
Middle School - Gym location
10:00am- 11:30amHS Boys BBALL OPEN GYM
12:00pm- 6:00pmHS BOYS BBALL TEAM BONDING
12:30pm- 3:30pmJuBriCoSa Fall Academy
7:00pm- 9:00pmIt Was a Dark and Stormy Night - High School Play
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
Sunday, November 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 5:15pmWHS Cheer
11:00am- 12:30pmLang/Softball
Middle School - Gym location
2:00pm- 4:00pmIt Was a Dark and Stormy Night - High School Play
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
2:00pm- 6:00pmWCSC U13/U18 Girls Soccer
3:00pm- 6:00pmPowerlifting meeting
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Boys Fastbreak(R.Ryf)
5:30pm- 8:30pmImPact Volleyball
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amHigh School Football
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:15pm7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Winneconne HS Cardio Room, Fitness Center, Winneconne HS Weight Roomlocation
3:45pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:00pm- 7:30pmForensics Family Night
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Fastbreak Boys (Arpke)
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Hoops Girls (Kaiser)
Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Girls Hoops (Youngbauer)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Team Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmBoard Meeting
Board Roomlocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmSCHOOL BOARD MEETING
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Girls Hoops (Braman)
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVEX practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmVEX Robotics - Weekly Practices
3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade Girls Hoops Club (Stam)
Elementary School - Small Gym location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Omro
 @ Omro High School location

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Omro  @  Winneconne Middle School
GymlocationFS

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade Boys Fastbreak (Riley)
Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade Girls Hoops (Rogers)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm8th Grade Hoops Girls (Gumness)
6:30pm- 8:30pmSpanish Honor Society Induction Ceremony
High School - Auditorium/Theater, High School - Commonslocation
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amHigh School Football
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:15pm7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS BASKETBALL
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Winneconne HS Cardio Room, Fitness Center, Winneconne HS Weight Roomlocation
3:40pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
3:45pm- 6:15pmWHS Cheer
Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmWolves Freco practice
MS Mezzanine location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Fastbreak Boys (Arpke)
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Boys Fastbreak(R.Ryf)
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Girls Hoops (Youngbauer)
1/2 Elementary School Large Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCross Country
6:30pm- 7:15pmKevin Meyer 920-379-8865 - practice
Elementary School - Small Gym location
Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:40am- 10:35amTheater Production Class
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:00pm- 10:00pmSchool Board Round Tables
3:30pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade Girls Hoops Club (Stam)
Elementary School - Small Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:30pmPowerlifting Practice
Winneconne HS Cardio Room, Fitness Center, Winneconne HS Weight Roomlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin
 @ Berlin Middle School location

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Berlin  @  Winneconne Middle School
GymlocationFS

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

"A" team First followed by "B" team.

5:00pm- 6:30pm3rd Grade Boys Fastbreak (Riley)  

(Cancelled)

Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm8th Grade Hoops Girls (Gumness)
Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
5:30pm- 8:00pmJuBriCoSa Fall Academy
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Conversations Meeting
6:30pm- 8:30pmJazz Concert - Grades 6-12
High School - Auditorium/Theater location
7:00pm- 8:30pm4th Grade Hoops Girls (Kaiser)
Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Girls Hoops (Braman)