Winneconne

Sunday, November 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheer: Varsity First Day of Practice

vs. TBD
12:00pm- 2:00pmWater Cities Storm

High School - Varsity Soccer Field location
2:00pm- 4:00pmHigh School Play

High School - Auditorium/Theater location
Monday, November 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amFootball Team Lifting

8:30am- 2:45pm8th Grade Social Studies Class

10:40am- 11:25am6th Grade Choir - Day 2

3:25pm- 4:30pmHS Staff Meeting

High School - Auditorium/Theater location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFOOTBALL LIFTING

3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls On The Run

3:30pm- 5:00pmPowerlifting Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmPowerlifting Practice

High School - Cardio Room more..location
3:30pm- 8:15pmWHS Cheer

Elementary School - Small Gym location
5:00pmFootball: JV2 Game

vs. Xavier  @  Winneconne High School
5:30pm- 7:00pm3rd Grade Hoops Club (Bertram)

Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
6:00pm- 7:00pmFootball Team Lifting

7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Hoops Club Practice (Behm)

Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amFOOTBALL LIFTING

6:15am- 7:30amHS Boys BBALL OPEN GYM

3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls On The Run

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Omro
 @  Omro Middle School location

'A' Team first followed by "B" Team

'A' Team first followed by "B" Team
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Omro  @  Winneconne Middle School
Gym locationFS

'A' Team first followed by "B" Team

'A' Team first followed by "B" Team
5:00pm- 7:00pmFootball Presentation

High School - Auditorium/Theater location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Fastbreak Club (Flanigan)

7:00pm- 8:30pm5th Grade Fastbreak Club (Cropp)

Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade Fastbreak Club (Purtell)

7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Hoops Club Practice (Behm)

Middle School - 1/2 MS Gym North location
Wednesday, November 4, 2020
Thursday, November 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amFOOTBALL LIFTING

6:15am- 7:30amHS Boys BBALL OPEN GYM

3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls On The Run

3:30pm- 5:00pmPowerlifting Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmPowerlifting Practice

High School - Cardio Room more..location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Berlin
 @  Berlin Middle School location

'A' Team first followed by "B" Team

'A' Team first followed by "B" Team
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Berlin  @  Winneconne Middle School
Gym locationFS

'A' Team first followed by "B" Team

'A' Team first followed by "B" Team
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Grade Fastbreak Club (Flanigan)

7:00pm- 8:30pm5th Grade Fastbreak Club (Cropp)

Elementary School - 1/2 Large Gym North location
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade Hoops Club (Braman)

Friday, November 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:40am- 11:25am6th Grade Choir - Day 2

3:30pm- 8:15pmWHS Cheer

Elementary School - Small Gym location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Waupaca
 @  Waupaca High School location
Saturday, November 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 10:30amBiddy Ball

Middle School - Gym location
9:00am- 11:00am6th Grade Fastbreak Club (Purtell)