Skip to content
Waupun
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Tickets
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Dance Line: V
@LaCrosse Center
8:00am - 3:00pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
FBLA Leadership Training Conference set-up
8:00am - 3:00pm
Admin - HS
@
Multiple Location
Set-up for FBLA Leadership Training Conference
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Campbellsport Middle-High School-Gym B
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Campbellsport High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Campbellsport High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Blue Line Ice Center
2
7:00am - 6:00pm
FBLA
@All School
FBLA Regional Leadership Conference
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Berlin High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Hub City Gymnastics
10:30am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Blue Line Ice Center
3
10:00am - 1:00pm
Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Little League
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
4
1:15pm - 4:15pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bible Study
@D215
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wilson Park
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Columbus High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Valders High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Valders High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ries Driving School
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - D117
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Valders High School
5
7:50am - 3:05pm
English Department
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
7th grade ELA Curriculum
9:00am - 10:00am
Counseling Department
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Civics test re-take
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
First Education Meeting
1:50pm - 2:50pm
IEP
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Waupun High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waupun High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rock River Intermediate School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupun High School
6
9:05am - 9:40am
FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
12:15pm - 1:30pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Admin - ESC
@
Multiple Location
Board Meeting
5:45pm - 8:30pm
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Cafeteria
Community Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AMHE
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - D1 Pod
Area for child care
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Community Event
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ries Driving School
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - D117
7
7:30am - 12:30pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Zoom Workshop
9:05am - 9:40am
Junior High FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Winneconne High School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Winneconne High School
Gym
Winneconne Senior/Parents Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
8
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Waupun Community Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Kewaskum Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kewaskum High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kewaskum High School
9
FBLA
Mock Trial Regionals
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Waupun Community Center
8:00am - 12:00pm
Art Club
@Art Pod
Art/Drama Saturday Camp
8:00am - 8:00pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
Weigh-Ins at 8:30 A.M.
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@The Prairie School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
Illinois-Wisconsin Border Battle
12:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blue Line Ice Center
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
10
8:00am - 6:00am
Hoopsters
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 1:00pm
Eclipse Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Little League
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Organizational Meeting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
11
9:00am - 9:45am
Counseling Department
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Civics Test Re-take
1:15pm - 4:15pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bible Study
@D215
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Forensics
@All School
Sub-districts
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Admin - HS
@
Multiple Location
School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ries Driving School
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - D117
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
12
8:00am - 1:45pm
English Department
@
Multiple Location
Assessments
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Effective Educators Workshops
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Youth Mental Health First Aid
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Admin - HS
@
Multiple Location
School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Winneconne High School
Gym
Winneconne Senior/Parents Night
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Winneconne High School
Gym
This game has been cancelled and will not be made up for a variety of reasons.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Gym C 1211
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Ice Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Gym C 1211
13
7:45am - 10:00am
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Meeting
9:05am - 9:40am
FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Counseling Department
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
Badger Boys and Girls State Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Art Club
@City Hall
Empty Bowls
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Winneconne High School
Gym
Winneconne Senior/Parents Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Community Event
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ries Driving School
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - D117
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Gym C 1211
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Ice Center
14
8:00am - 1:50pm
English Department
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal for presentations
8:00am - 3:00pm
Health Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Warrior Concessions-F109
9:05am - 9:40am
Junior High FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Waupun High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupun High School
15
8:00am - 12:00pm
AMHE
@
Multiple Location
Coaches Meeting
10:00am - 11:00am
IEP
@D212
Meeting
1:00pm - 3:05pm
Student Council
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
JH Winterfest Assembly
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Menomonee Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupun High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waupun High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupun High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@University School of Milwaukee
16
8:00am - 2:00pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Campbellsport High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
NHS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Cafeteria
Winterfest Dance
17
10:00am - 1:00pm
Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Little League
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
18
1:15pm - 4:15pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bible Study
@D215
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Admin - HS
@
Multiple Location
School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ries Driving School
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - D117
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
19
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
8:00am - 3:00pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Rock River Intermediate School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waupun High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
20
7:30am - 11:30am
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
PBIS Team Meeting
7:50am - 12:10pm
Counseling Department
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
9:05am - 9:40am
FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Democratic Seminar
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Movie Night
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ries Driving School
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - D117
21
7:50am - 12:10pm
Counseling Department
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
9:05am - 9:40am
Junior High FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Bessie Allen Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupun High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waupun High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupun High School
22
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
8:00am - 12:00pm
Counseling Department
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
3:05pm - 10:00pm
Game Night
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Cafeteria
4:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Whitefish Bay High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blue Line Ice Center
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupun High School
23
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupun High School
24
8:00am - 6:00am
Hoopsters
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 1:00pm
Eclipse Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Little League
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
25
8:00am - 1:10pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
Staff Luncheon
1:15pm - 4:15pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bible Study
@D215
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Admin - HS
@
Multiple Location
School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Werner Harmsen Banquet Hall
End of Season Banquet
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
26
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Admin - HS
@
Multiple Location
GEDO #2 Informational Meeting
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Rock River Intermediate School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Admin - HS
@
Multiple Location
GEDO #2 Informational Meeting
27
8:00am - 3:00pm
Picture Day
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Club Picture Day
9:00am - 9:40am
Counseling Department
@D212
9:00am - 9:40am
FFA
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
9:05am - 9:40am
FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
28
7:43am - 3:05pm
English Department
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
ELA Grade 8 Curriculum Work
9:05am - 9:40am
Junior High FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
EE Workshop
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Rock River Intermediate School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Fond du Lac High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?