Skip to content
Waupun
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Tickets
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
9:45am - 1:00pm
Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball/Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
2
7:00am - 4:00pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Band Room
Richard Cash workshop
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
SLT
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Staff Meeting
5:00pm
Director of Activities
@
Multiple Location
Football Interview
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
SLT
4:15pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Lomira Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@North Fond du Lac High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Blue Line Ice Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waupun High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waupun High School
6:30pm
Warriorettes - JH (Winter)
Avenue of Angels Parade
6:30pm
Warriorettes - Varsity (Winter)
Avenue of Angels Parade
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waupun High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Blue Line Ice Center
4
6:30am - 3:00pm
Student Council
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
Blood Drive
7:30am - 3:00pm
Staff
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Study Halls w/ Mrs. Janssen
7:30am - 3:00pm
Student Council
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Library
Blood Drive
7:50am - 8:20am
CESA 6
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
9:05am - 9:40am
FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Club Meeting
5:00pm
Director of Activities
@
Multiple Location
Football Interview
6:30pm
Director of Activities
@
Multiple Location
Football Interview
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
5
9:05am - 9:40am
Junior High FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
2:00pm - 3:15pm
TAPS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
4:15pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Campbellsport Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Gym-Whole Gym
Open Gym
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Waupun Community Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Horizon Elem./Plymouth
HZ Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Plymouth High School
PHS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Plymouth High School
PHS Gymnasium
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
6
7:30am - 3:00pm
English Department
@
Multiple Location
7th and 8th-grade unit 4 curriculum planning
7:50am - 8:20am
CESA 6
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Waupun High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waupun High School
6:00pm
Warriorettes - JH (Winter)
Avenue of Angels Recital @ City Hall
6:00pm
Warriorettes - Varsity (Winter)
Avenue of Angels Recital @ City Hall
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupun High School
7
TBD
Dance Line: G/MS
@Ashwaubenon High School
TBD
Dance Line: G/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Seymour High School
8:30am - Weigh-ins 8:45am - Coaches' Meeting 9:30am - Round 1 Begins
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@West Bend East High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Appleton Family Ice Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Appleton Family Ice Center
8
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball/Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
9
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Monthly meeting
10
7:30am - 3:30pm
Admin - ESC
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Soc St Alignment Meeting
9:00am - 10:00am
Student Services
5 Stones Presentation
9:00am - 10:00am
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
5 Stones presentation
4:15pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Rock River Intermediate School
4:15pm
Warriorettes - JH (Winter)
RRIS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Admin - ESC
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Ad Hoc Safety Committee
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waupun High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waupun High School
7:15pm
Warriorettes - Varsity (Winter)
GBB
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Waupun Community Center
11
7:00am - 3:30pm
Admin - HS
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 11:00pm
FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Cafeteria
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@West Allis Hale High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
12
7:45am - 10:00am
ELL testing
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS Testing
9:00am - 10:00am
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
5 Stones presentation
2:00pm - 3:15pm
TAPS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Admin - ESC
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Ad-Hoc Salary Committee
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kewaskum High School
6:30pm
Warriorettes - Varsity (Winter)
WRE
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Waupun High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kewaskum High School
13
7:50am - 8:20am
CESA 6
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
9:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
JH Volleyball in WIN
11:00am - 12:00pm
Director of Activities
@Office Conference Room (F106)
Lakeland Football coach
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Director of Activities
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
Letter of Intent Signing Event
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Kewaskum Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kewaskum High School
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ozaukee Ice Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kewaskum High School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ozaukee Ice Center
14
TBD
Dance Line: G/MS
@Watertown High School
TBD
Dance Line: G/V
@Watertown High School
7:30am
Wrestling: V
@Marquette High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
9:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Oconomowoc High School
12:00pm - 4:00pm
FFA
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Cafeteria
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Hoopsters
Practice
15
9:45am - 1:00pm
Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball/Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
Open Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
16
11:00am - 12:00pm
Special Education
@
Multiple Location
Case management meeting with Dodge County
12:30pm - 3:00pm
ELL testing
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS Speaking Tests
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Music Department
@Gym-Whole Gym
Junior High Band & Choir Concert
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Music Department
@Gym-Whole Gym
Senior High Band & Choir Concert
17
7:30am - 3:00pm
English Department
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
HS ELA Curriculum work
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Admin - HS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
SLT
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hoopsters
@Gym-Whole Gym
7th gr boys practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Waupun Community Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
18
7:00am - 3:00pm
Health Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Warrior Concessions-F109
Bridging Brighter Smiles
7:50am - 8:20am
CESA 6
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Second Step with PE
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
19
8:30am - 10:30am
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Suicide Awareness presentation
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Second Step with PE
2:00pm - 3:15pm
TAPS
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Waupun High School
20
7:00am - 10:00am
Staff
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B118-Profession Dev North
Holiday Staff Breakfast
7:50am - 8:20am
CESA 6
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - B120-Profession Dev. South
8:30am - 10:30am
Student Services
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Suicide Awareness presentation
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Arrowhead High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran
6:30pm
Warriorettes - JH (Winter)
Just For Kix - Winter Show @ Union
6:30pm
Warriorettes - Varsity (Winter)
Just For Kix - Winter Show @ Union
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Arrowhead High School
21
2:00pm
Warriorettes - JH (Winter)
Just For Kix - Winter Show @ Union
2:00pm
Warriorettes - Varsity (Winter)
Just For Kix - Winter Show @ Union
22
10:30am - 1:00pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - LGI
Referee Clinic
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball/Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
Open Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
23
24
25
26
27
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ripon High School
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Ripon High School
Varsity Reserve Wrestlers will participate in this tournament.
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Cambridge High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Cambridge High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cambridge High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Cambridge High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ozaukee Ice Center
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cambridge High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cambridge High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
8:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cambridge High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cambridge High School
28
29
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Club Breakout Volleyball
@Gym-Whole Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball/Softball
@Waupun Area Junior/Senior High School - Mezzanine
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym-Whole Gym
Open Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
30
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Hoopsters
7/8 Girls Hoopsters
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?